KofC 11028 Website

HAPPY BIRTHDAY!

Michael Botticelli, Philip Brice, Raymond Calestini, James Callahan, Alan Carline, Phillip Chiarelli, Timothy Crompton, Victor Diaz, Randy Dymond, Vincent Franco, John Frangelli, Donald Gallant, Robert Hoffman, Kevin Moravek, John Schroer, Mate Steurer,  

 
 

ADORATION

 

(10/4/2019 Team C)

                 
 
(Feb, May, Aug, Nov) 

(Mar, Jun, Sep, Dec) 

(Jan, Apr , Jul, Oct) 
09:00 Stephen N. Magyera,  John F. Seibert John F. Seibert,  Stephen N. Magyera John F. Seibert,  Stephen N. Magyera
10:00 Joseph Gabriel,  George McGowan Robert O,  Martin Rosol Ron Brugge,  George McGowan
11:00 PatrickTate ,  Ronald Gilbert Anthony Cullen,  David Goulet James McMahon,  Royal Elmendorf
12:00 Ed Gagliano,  Damon J. Ryba Joseph Lazzara,  William Boyd Dennis J. Slattery,  Phillip Tallmadge
13:00 Robert Signorino,  Ed Slomkowski Robert Hilken,  James Moore Randy Dymond,  Ron Bracco
14:00 David Posek,  Hubert (rocky) Gray Joseph Gabriel,  Paul Gilroy Joseph Ferreira,  Stiglin
15:00 Phil Brice,  Schmid ? Vacant,  Ed Allen Dan Gallant ?,  Marjorie Gallant ?0
16:00 James Dausch,  Alan Carline Joe Muffolett,  Nicholas Carlisi Nicholas Carlisi,  Neil Fico
17:00 Don Johnston,  John E. Briggs Ray Farkas,  Frank Murray Bill Zorn,  Victor Diaz

   PLEASE CLICK HERE TO VOLUNTEER
 to join one of the teams

OUR COMING EVENTS

Click Here for The Complete Calendar

Mon, Sep 23
Officers Meeting
6:00 PM
Founders Hall

Sat, Sep 28
Patriots Degree Exemplification (4th Degree)

Charleston

Sat, Sep 28
Soccer Shoot-out
8:45-10:00 AM
PLC Field

Sun, Sep 29
Soccer Shootout
8:45-10:00 AM
PLC Field

Sun, Sep 29
Family Rosary following 8:00 mass in chapel
9:00 AM
chapel

Thu, Oct 3
October Business Meeting / Rosary prior to meeting
7:00 PM / 6:15 PM
Founders Hall / Chapel

Fri, Oct 4
First Friday Adoration Team C

Sun, Oct 6
Respect Life Sunday / Life Chain
2:30 to 3:30 PM
Georgetown

Sat, Oct 12
Waverly Road Clean-up
9:00 AM

Sun, Oct 13
Rosary Coast-to-Coast

Fri, Oct 18
Friday Night Lights Feedathon
3:30 PM
Waccamaw High School

Sat, Oct 19
Kof C Membership Drive / speak at mass
5:00 PM
Church

Sun, Oct 20
Kof C Membership Drive / speak at mass
8:00 AM / 10:30 AM
Church

 

FRATERNAL SERVICE HOURS

Please click here and help us record your fraternal service hours; your volunteer hours dedicated to your church, your community, helping others.

NOTE: Council 11028 Sir Knights, if you enter hours here, DO NOT
enter them in the Assembly website.  They are automatically entered from here.

KNIGHT OF THE
 YEAR

FAMILY OF THE
YEAR


Dan Roberts


Ed & Joanne Gagliano

KNIGHT  OF THE
 MONTH

WOMAN OF THE
YEAR

FAMILY  OF THE MONTH


Richard Duff


Christine Kitchen


David, Goulet

SUPREME NEWS

 

Click Here for More News

MEMBER GOLF


On each Monday afternoon, Brothers from Council 11028 play nine holes at Litchfield.  Call Billy  Zorn at to participate.

OUR AGENT
Shane Goheen

Shane Goheen
Direct:   843-457-5757
 

OUR SEMINARIANS

untitled-16

Thomas Drury

Rafael Padron

APOSTLE BUILD

 

NOTE:

Member personal information is to be used only for Council activities.  No other use is permitted.  Please respect your Brothers and comply with this restriction.

Contact Webmaster with any questions

 

7

SUPREME & STATE