KofC 11028 Website
Knights of Columbus Council 11028
2019-2020 Fraternal Year Officer Candidates
GRAND KNIGHT JOHN MARTIN RECORDER AL GUAZZO OUTSIDE GUARD GREG KINZIE APPOINTED POSITIONS:  
DEPUTY GRAND KNIGHT ROBBIE CROMPTON ADVOCATE JOE MUFFOLETT 1 YEAR TRUSTEE VICTOR DIAZ CHAPLIN FR. PAUL MAC NEIL
CHANCELLOR ---OPEN--- WARDEN BOB HILKEN 2 YEAR TRUSTEE RAY FARKAS FINANCIAL SECRETARY CLEM THOENNES
TREASURER BOB FRAPPIER INSIDE GUARD ROGER BROUILLETTE 3 YEAR TRUSTEE DAVE GOULET LECTURER RON KOTINSKY

 
 

ADORATION

 

(6/7/2019 Team B)

                 
 
(Feb, May, Aug, Nov) 

(Mar, Jun, Sep, Dec) 

(Jan, Apr , Jul, Oct) 
09:00 Stephen N. Magyera,  John F. Seibert John F. Seibert,  Stephen N. Magyera John F. Seibert,  Stephen N. Magyera
10:00 Joseph Gabriel,  George McGowan Raymond Farkas,  Martin Rosol Ron Brugge,  George McGowan
11:00 PatrickTate ,  Ronald Gilbert Anthony Cullen,  David Goulet James McMahon,  Royal Elmendorf
12:00 vacant,  Damon J. Ryba Joseph Lazzara,  William Boyd Dennis J. Slattery,  Phillip Tallmadge
13:00 Robert Signorino,  Ed Slomkowski Robert B. Brown,  vacant Randy Dymond,  vacant
14:00 David Posek,  Hubert (rocky) Gray Joseph Gabriel,  Paul Gilroy Joseph Ferreira,  Fcorank Stiglin
15:00 Phil Brice,  Linda Gray John OBoyle,  Ed Allen John OBoyle,  Robert Schmid
16:00 James Dausch,  Alan Carline Joe Muffolett,  Nicholas Carlisi Nicholas Carlisi,  Neil Fico
17:00 Don Johnston,  John E. Briggs Tom Dalton,  vacant Tom Dalton,  Victor Diaz

   PLEASE CLICK HERE TO VOLUNTEER
 to join one of the teams

OUR COMING EVENTS

Click Here for The Complete Calendar

Fri, May 24
Columbus Hope Tootsie Roll Collections @ Bi-Lo Litchfield

Sat, Jun 1
Columbus Hope Tootsie Roll Collections after 5:00 PM mass

Sun, Jun 2
Columbus Hope Tootsie Roll Collections after 8:00 & 10:30 AM masses

Thu, Jun 6
June Business Meeting @ 7 PM Founders Hall (Rosary @ 6:15 in Chapel) ELECTIONS

Fri, Jun 7
First Friday Adoration Team B

Sat, Jun 15
Father’s Day Wine Tasting Dinner @ 6 PM PLC

Mon, Jun 24
Officers Meeting in Founders Hall following 6 PM Mass

Mon, Jun 24
Mass for Religious Freedom Week @ 6 PM

 

FRATERNAL SERVICE HOURS

Please click here and help us record your fraternal service hours; your volunteer hours dedicated to your church, your community, helping others.

NOTE: Council 11028 Sir Knights, if you enter hours here, DO NOT
enter them in the Assembly website.  They are automatically entered from here.

KNIGHT OF THE
 YEAR
KNIGHT OF THE
 YEAR

FAMILY OF THE
YEAR


John Briggs


Joe Burger


Jim & Gloria Dausch

KNIGHT  OF THE
 MONTH

WOMAN OF THE
YEAR

FAMILY  OF THE MONTH


Robert Crompton


Nancy Szarowicz


Robert, Frappier

SUPREME NEWS

 

Click Here for More News

MEMBER GOLF


On each Monday afternoon, Brothers from Council 11028 play nine holes at Litchfield.  Call   at to participate.

OUR AGENT
Shane Goheen

Shane Goheen
Direct:   843-457-5757
 

OUR SEMINARIANS

untitled-16

Thomas Drury

Rafael Padron

COLUMBUS HOPE FOUNDATION DONATION

Fr.Paul along with  our chairman Al Carline, and Jim McMahon & John Moyik present a gift to Patti Pierce of Georgetown Special Olympics.  Gifts were also presented to The Joy School and the Georgetown Board of Special Needs & Disabilities

 

NOTE:

Member personal information is to be used only for Council activities.  No other use is permitted.  Please respect your Brothers and comply with this restriction.

Contact Webmaster with any questions

 

7

SUPREME & STATE