COUNCIL 11028 PELICAN VOLUNTEERS (Click HERE to Volunteer)

Thu, 4/9/2020 17:30

John Briggs  Joe Burger  Jim Dausch 

Fri, 4/10/2020 17:30

OPEN  OPEN  OPEN 

Sat, 4/11/2020 16:30

OPEN  OPEN  OPEN 

Sun, 4/12/2020 16:30

John Martin  Donna Martin  OPEN 

Mon, 4/13/2020 17:30

John Briggs  Joe Burger  Jim Dausch 

Tue, 4/14/2020 17:30

OPEN  OPEN  OPEN 
KofC 11028 Website

OUR COMING EVENTS

Click Here for The Complete Calendar

Sun, Feb 23
200 Club Dinner and Social
6:00 PM
PLC

Sun, Feb 23
District Free Throw
9:15 AM
PLC Gym

Mon, Feb 24
Officer's Meeting
6:00 PM
Founder's Hall

Thu, Mar 5
March Business Meeting / Rosary
7:00 PM / 6:15 PM
Founder's Hall / Chapel

Fri, Mar 6
First Friday Adoration Team B

Fri, Mar 6
KofC Lenten Fish Fry
5:00 PM
PLC

Sat, Mar 7
Fresh Express Produce
8:30 AM
Near the road in front of church

Fri, Mar 13
Operation Hope Tootsie Rolls
9:00 AM
Walmart in Georgetown

Sat, Mar 14
St. Patrick's Day Dinner and Dance (Knights to run bar)

PLC

Sat, Mar 14
Operation Hope Tootsie Rolls
9:00 AM
Walmart in Georgetown

Sat, Mar 21
Stewardship Fair (Knights to serve wine)
Following 5:00 mass
Outside the church

Mon, Mar 23
Officer's Meeting
6:00 PM
Founder's Hall / Chapel

 

OUR COUNCIL IN ACTION

KNIGHT  OF THE
 MONTH

FAMILY  OF THE MONTH


Joseph Gabriel

Gregory, Kinzie

YOUTH  OF THE MONTH

Isabella Corcoran

ADORATION

KNIGHT OF THE
 YEAR

FAMILY OF THE
YEAR

WOMAN OF THE
 YEAR

(3/6/2020 Team B)

                 
 
(Feb, May, Aug, Nov) 

(Mar, Jun, Sep, Dec) 

(Jan, Apr , Jul, Oct) 
09:00 Stephen N. Magyera,  John F. Seibert John F. Seibert,  Stephen N. Magyera John F. Seibert,  Stephen N. Magyera
10:00 Joseph Gabriel,  George McGowan Robert O,  Martin Rosol Ron Brugge,  George McGowan
11:00 PatrickTate ,  Ronald Gilbert Anthony Cullen,  David Goulet James McMahon,  Royal Elmendorf
12:00 Ed Gagliano,  Damon J. Ryba Joseph Lazzara,  William Boyd Dennis J. Slattery,  Phillip Tallmadge
13:00 Robert Signorino,  Ed Slomkowski Robert Hilken,  James Moore Randy Dymond,  Ron Bracco
14:00 David Posek,  Hubert (rocky) Gray Joseph Gabriel,  Paul Gilroy Joseph Ferreira,  Stiglin
15:00 Phil Brice,  Schmid Robbie Crompton,  Ed Allen Dan Gallant ,  Ronnie Crompton
16:00 James Dausch,  Alan Carline Joe Muffolett,  Nicholas Carlisi Nicholas Carlisi,  Neil Fico
17:00 Don Johnston,  John E. Briggs Ray Farkas,  Frank Murray Bill Zorn,  Victor Diaz

PLEASE CLICK HERE TO VOLUNTEER
 to join one of the teams

SUPREME NEWS

 

Click Here for More News

MEMBER GOLF


On each Monday afternoon, Brothers from Council 11028 play nine holes at Litchfield.  Call Gregory Kinzie at 843-979-0590 to participate.

OUR AGENT
Shane Goheen

Shane Goheen
Direct:   843-457-5757
 

OUR PAST & PRESENT SEMINARIANS

Fr. Rafael Padron

Jared Jackson

APOSTLE BUILD

 

 

SUPREME & STATE

HELP US COLLECT YOUR FRATERNAL SERVICE HOURS

CLICK HERE TO REVIEW YOUR HOURS AND ENTER HOURS YOU HAVE SERVED.

NOTE: Council 11028 Sir Knights, if you enter hours here, DO NOT
enter them in the Assembly website.  They are automatically entered from here.

 

Member personal information is to be used only for Council activities.  No other use is permitted.  Please respect your Brothers and comply with this restriction.

Contact Webmaster with any questions